timezones.de

08:53:25am
Flag Macedonia

Brvenica
Macedonia - Brvenica

Current local time:

09:53am:25
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Brvenica
Population:16.267
Latitude:41.9672200
Longitude:20.9808300
Elevation:435m
Alternate names:Bervenice, Brvence, Brvenica, Bërvenicë, Брвеница, Брвенцеm