timezones.de

11:24:13am
Flag Macedonia

Čaška
Macedonia - Čaška

Current local time:

12:24pm:13
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Čaška
Population:2.878
Latitude:41.6505600
Longitude:21.6622200
Elevation:344m
Alternate names:Caska, Chashka, Čaška, Чашкаm