timezones.de

02:17:06am
Flag Macedonia

Чучер - Сандево
Macedonia - Čučer-Sandevo

Current local time:

03:17am:06
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Čučer-Sandevo
Population:8.646
Latitude:42.1036100
Longitude:21.3822200
Elevation:525m
Alternate names:Chucher, Cucer, Cucer-Sandevo, Čučer, Čučer-Sandevo, Чучерm