timezones.de

07:31:05am
Flag Macedonia

Debar
Macedonia - Debar

Current local time:

08:31am:05
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Debar
Population:18.074
Latitude:41.5244400
Longitude:20.5242100
Elevation:655m
Alternate names:Bebar, Debar, Debara, Debaru, Debre, Debur, Dibra, Dibre-i-Bala, Divri, dbar, de ba er, debari, dybar, Δίβρη, Дебар, Дебър, Дєбаръ, دبار, ديبار, დებარი, 德巴爾m