timezones.de

01:44:58am
Flag Macedonia

Belčišta
Macedonia - Debarca

Current local time:

02:44am:58
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Debarca
Population:2.804
Latitude:41.3027800
Longitude:20.8302800
Elevation:770m
Alternate names:Belchishta, Belcista, Belciste, Belčišta, Belčište, Белчиштаm