timezones.de

12:46:05pm
Flag Macedonia

Демир Капија
Macedonia - Demir Kapija

Current local time:

01:46pm:05
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Demir Kapija
Population:4.451
Latitude:41.4050000
Longitude:22.2488900
Elevation:108m
Alternate names:Banja, Demir Kapija, Демир Капијаm