timezones.de

08:51:47am
Flag Macedonia

Star Dojran
Macedonia - Dojran

Current local time:

09:51am:47
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Dojran
Population:3.348
Latitude:41.1864700
Longitude:22.7203000
Elevation:168m
Alternate names:Doerane, Dojran, Doēranē, Star Dojran, Stari Dojran, Стар Дојранm