timezones.de

02:39:02am
Flag Macedonia

Gevgelija
Macedonia - Gevgelija

Current local time:

03:39am:02
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Gevgelija
Population:20.664
Latitude:41.1416600
Longitude:22.5014100
Elevation:62m
Alternate names:Devdelijad, Gevegeli, Gevgeli, Gevgelia, Gevgelija, Gevgeliya, Gewgelija, Gjevgjelia, Guevgueliya, gai fu gai li ya, gbglyh, gevgelia, gevugeriya, gflya, ghyfghlya, Ðevđelijad, Γευγελή, Ђевђелија, Гевгели, Гевгелия, Гевгелија, Гєѵгєла, גבגליה, غيفغليا, گفلیا, გევგელია, ゲヴゲリヤ, 蓋夫蓋利亞m