timezones.de

12:54:01am
Flag Macedonia

Dolna Banjica
Macedonia - Gostivar

Current local time:

01:54am:01
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Gostivar
Population:10.147
Latitude:41.7861100
Longitude:20.9061100
Elevation:540m
Alternate names:Dolna Banica, Dolna Banjica, Долна Бањицаm