timezones.de

02:56:14am
Flag Macedonia

Gostivar
Macedonia - Gostivar

Current local time:

03:56am:14
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Gostivar
Population:50.974
Latitude:41.7960100
Longitude:20.9081900
Elevation:535m
Alternate names:Gostivar, Gostivar', Gostivara, Gostivaras, Gostivari, Gostiwar, Kostovon, Nkostivar, ge si di wa er, ghwstyfar, goseutibaleu, gosutivu~aru, gshtyfar, Γκόστιβαρ, Гостивар, Гостивар҄ь, غوستيفار, گشتیفار, გოსტივარი, ゴスティヴァル, 戈斯蒂瓦尔, 고스티바르m