timezones.de

02:14:12am
Flag Macedonia

Skopje
Macedonia - Karpoš

Current local time:

03:14am:12
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Karpoš
Population:474.889
Latitude:41.9964600
Longitude:21.4314100
Elevation:247m
Alternate names:Gorad Skop'e, SKP, Scopia, Scupi, Shkup, Shkupi, Skop'e, Skope, Skopeia, Skopia, Skopie, Skopiye, Skopje, Skopjo, Skopjė, Skople, Skoplie, Skoplje, Skopye, Szkopje, UEskuep, Uskub, Usküb, askwpyh, s ko peiy, sakopi'e, seukope, si ke pu li, skopje, skopye, skwbyh, sqwpyh, sukopie, Üsküp, Σκόπια, Горад Скоп'е, Скоп'є, Скопе, Скопие, Скопье, Скопје, Скопље, Съкопиѥ, Սկոպյե, סקאפיע, סקופיה, اسکوپیه, اسکوپیہ, سكوبيه, سكوپليې, سکوپ جے, स्कोप्ये, ਸਕੋਪੀਏ, ஸ்கோப்ஜே, สโกเปีย, སི་ཀོཔ་ཇི།, სკოპიე, ስኮፕዬ, スコピエ, 斯科普里, 스코페m