timezones.de

01:41:56am
Flag Macedonia

Kavadarci
Macedonia - Kavadarci

Current local time:

03:41am:56
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Kavadarci
Population:38.799
Latitude:41.4330600
Longitude:22.0119400
Elevation:276m
Alternate names:Kavadar, Kavadarci, Kavadarcis, Kavadari, Kavadartsi, Kavantartsi, Kawadarci, Tikves, Tikvesh, Tikveš, ka wa da er qi, kafadarchy, qbdrzy, Καβάνταρτσι, Кавадарци, Кавадарці, קבדרצי, کافادارچی, კავადარცი, 卡瓦達爾奇m