timezones.de

12:51:25am
Flag Macedonia

Kičevo
Macedonia - Kičevo

Current local time:

01:51am:25
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Kičevo
Population:31.123
Latitude:41.5126700
Longitude:20.9588600
Elevation:615m
Alternate names:Kercova, Kicevas, Kicevo, Kichevo, Kiczewo, Kircova, Kitchevo, Kitsevo, Kičevas, Kičevo, Kërçova, Kırçova, ji qie wo, kichevu~o, kychfw, kytshyfw, Κίτσεβο, Кичево, Кꙑчєво, كيتشيفو, کیچفو, კიჩევო, キチェヴォ, 基切沃m