timezones.de

01:27:50am
Flag Macedonia

Tuin
Macedonia - Kičevo

Current local time:

02:27am:50
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Kičevo
Population:1.346
Latitude:41.6194400
Longitude:21.0452800
Elevation:793m
Alternate names:Tuin, Tujin, Tujna, Туинm