timezones.de

04:49:45pm
Flag Macedonia

Kochani
Macedonia - Kočani

Current local time:

06:49pm:45
Saturday01.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Kočani
Population:34.258
Latitude:41.9163900
Longitude:22.4127800
Elevation:354m
Alternate names:Kocane, Kocani, Kochani, Kočane, Kočani, Кочаниm