timezones.de

03:57:55pm
Flag Macedonia

Kumanovo
Macedonia - Kumanovo

Current local time:

04:57pm:55
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Kumanovo
Population:76.275
Latitude:42.1322200
Longitude:21.7144400
Elevation:344m
Alternate names:Koumanovo, Kumanova, Kumanovas, Kumanove, Kumanovo, Kumanovë, Kumanowo, ku ma nuo wo, kumanobo, kumanovu~o, kwmanwfw, Κουμάνοβο, Коуманово, Куманово, קומאנובו, كومانوفو, کومانوفو, კუმანოვო, クマノヴォ, 库马诺沃, 쿠마노보m