timezones.de

02:45:03am
Flag Macedonia

Makedonski Brod
Macedonia - Makedonski Brod

Current local time:

03:45am:03
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Makedonski Brod
Population:5.607
Latitude:41.5136100
Longitude:21.2152800
Elevation:552m
Alternate names:Brod, Brod Makedonski, Brodi, Juzni Brod, Južni Brod, Makedon'sku Brodu, Makedons'ki-Brod, Makedonska Broda, Makedonski Brod, Makedonski-Brod, brwd, ma qi dun bu luo de, mkdwnsky bwrd, Брод, Македонски Брод, Македонски-Брод, Македонськи-Брод, Макєдоньскъ Бродъ, برود, مکدونسکی بورد, მაკედონსკი-ბროდი, 馬其頓布羅德m