timezones.de

11:22:29am
Flag Macedonia

Samokov
Macedonia - Makedonski Brod

Current local time:

12:22pm:29
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Makedonski Brod
Population:1.429
Latitude:41.6833100
Longitude:21.1462500
Elevation:587m
Alternate names:Samakov, Samokov, Самоковm