timezones.de

01:54:15pm
Flag Macedonia

Negotino
Macedonia - Negotino

Current local time:

02:54pm:15
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Negotino
Population:19.515
Latitude:41.4845600
Longitude:22.0905600
Elevation:144m
Alternate names:Negotin, Negotin Vardarski, Negotina, Negotino, nei ge di nuo, ngwtynw, Неготино, نگوتینو, ნეგოტინო, 內戈蒂諾m