timezones.de

02:11:19am
Flag Macedonia

Ново Село
Macedonia - Novo Selo

Current local time:

03:11am:19
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Novo Selo
Population:11.818
Latitude:41.4138900
Longitude:22.8811100
Elevation:239m
Alternate names:Jenikej, Jenikoj, Jeniköj, Novo Selo, Yenikoey, Yenikoj, Yeniköy, Ново Селоm