timezones.de

01:06:36am
Flag Macedonia

Ohrid
Macedonia - Ohrid

Current local time:

02:06am:36
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Ohrid
Population:54.908
Latitude:41.1172200
Longitude:20.8019400
Elevation:701m
Alternate names:Akhris, Gorad Okhryd, OHD, Ochrid, Ochrida, Ochridas, Ochryda, Ocrida, Ohri, Ohrid, Ohrida, Okhri, Okhrid, Okhridu, ao he li de, awhryd, awkhryd, ofurido, oheulideu, ohridi, xo kh rid, Οχρίδα, Горад Охрыд, Охрид, Охрїдъ, אוחריד, آکریڈا, أوخريد, اوهرید, โอครีด, ოჰრიდი, オフリド, 奥赫里德, 오흐리드m