timezones.de

01:55:35am
Flag Macedonia

Markov Grad
Macedonia - Prilep

Current local time:

02:55am:34
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Prilep
Population:3.175
Latitude:41.3572200
Longitude:21.5325000
Elevation:690m
Alternate names:Markov Grad, Varos, Varosh, Varoš, Варош, Марков Градm