timezones.de

04:17:20pm
Flag Macedonia

Prilep
Macedonia - Prilep

Current local time:

05:17pm:20
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Prilep
Population:73.814
Latitude:41.3451400
Longitude:21.5550400
Elevation:652m
Alternate names:Perlepe, Perlepes, Perlepé, Pirlepe, Prilep, Prilepa, Prilepas, pirlepe, Прилепm