timezones.de

12:01:38pm
Flag Macedonia

Podareš
Macedonia - Radoviš

Current local time:

01:01pm:38
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Radoviš
Population:3.774
Latitude:41.6138900
Longitude:22.5422200
Elevation:349m
Alternate names:Podares, Podaresh, Podareš, Подарешm