timezones.de

01:52:15am
Flag Macedonia

Krani
Macedonia - Resen

Current local time:

02:52am:15
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Resen
Population:1.087
Latitude:40.9393400
Longitude:21.1091100
Elevation:962m
Alternate names:Hrani, Karahan, Krani, Краниm