timezones.de

01:13:25am
Flag Macedonia

Struga
Macedonia - Struga

Current local time:

02:13am:25
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Struga
Population:37.387
Latitude:41.1779900
Longitude:20.6778400
Elevation:696m
Alternate names:Gorad Struga, QXP, Strouga, Struga, Ustrugha, astrwga, si te lu jia, strwgh, strwgha, sutoruga, Горад Струга, Строуга, Струга, סטרוגה, استروگا, ستروغا, სტრუგა, ストルガ, 斯特鲁加m