timezones.de

03:15:59am
Flag Macedonia

Strumica
Macedonia - Strumica

Current local time:

04:15am:59
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Strumica
Population:45.508
Latitude:41.4375000
Longitude:22.6433300
Elevation:228m
Alternate names:Stromitza, Stromnitsa, Stromnitza, Stroumitsa, Strumica, Strumitsa, Strumitza, Ustrumcha, Струмицаm