timezones.de

02:01:17pm
Flag Macedonia

Šuto Orizare
Macedonia - Šuto Orizari

Current local time:

03:01pm:17
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Šuto Orizari
Population:20.800
Latitude:42.0400000
Longitude:21.4250000
Elevation:307m
Alternate names:Shuto Orizari, Suto Orizare, Šuto Orizare, Шуто Оризариm