timezones.de

08:58:21am
Flag Macedonia

Sveti Nikole
Macedonia - Sveti Nikole

Current local time:

09:58am:21
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Sveti Nikole
Population:13.292
Latitude:41.8695600
Longitude:21.9527400
Elevation:297m
Alternate names:Kilisseli, Sveti Nikola, Sveti Nikolem