timezones.de

02:35:15am
Flag Macedonia

Pršovce
Macedonia - Tearce

Current local time:

03:35am:15
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Tearce
Population:1.999
Latitude:42.0833600
Longitude:21.0599400
Elevation:549m
Alternate names:Prosovce, Prošovce, Prsevce, Prshovce, Prsovce, Prševce, Pršovce, Пршовцеm