timezones.de

08:11:13am
Flag Macedonia

Džepčište
Macedonia - Tetovo

Current local time:

09:11am:13
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Tetovo
Population:8.166
Latitude:42.0328700
Longitude:20.9981700
Elevation:483m
Alternate names:Dzepchishte, Dzepciste, Dzepiste, Džepište, Džepčište, Џепчиштеm