timezones.de

02:25:10am
Flag Macedonia

Tetovo
Macedonia - Tetovo

Current local time:

03:25am:10
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Tetovo
Population:72.944
Latitude:42.0097300
Longitude:20.9715500
Elevation:466m
Alternate names:Kalkandelen, Qalqan Delen, Tetobo, Tetova, Tetovas, Tetove, Tetovo, Tetovë, Tetowo, tai tuo wo, tetobo, tetovu~o, ttwbw, ttwfw, tytwfw, Τέτοβο, Тетово, Хътѣтово, טטובו, تتوفو, تيتوفو, ტეტოვო, テトヴォ, 泰托沃, 테토보m