timezones.de

08:27:15am
Flag Macedonia

Gorno Orizari
Macedonia - Veles

Current local time:

10:27am:15
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Veles
Population:1.999
Latitude:41.6858300
Longitude:21.7347500
Elevation:306m
Alternate names:Gornji Orizari, Gornji-Celtiki, Gornji-Čeltiki, Gorno Orizari, Горно Оризариm