timezones.de

01:10:04am
Flag Macedonia

Ivankovci
Macedonia - Veles

Current local time:

02:10am:04
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Veles
Population:1.009
Latitude:41.8488900
Longitude:21.8202800
Elevation:486m
Alternate names:Ivankovac, Ivankovci, Ivanlije, Иванковциm