timezones.de

01:10:54am
Flag Macedonia

Veles
Macedonia - Veles

Current local time:

02:10am:54
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Veles
Population:57.873
Latitude:41.7155600
Longitude:21.7755600
Elevation:210m
Alternate names:Koprulu, Köprülü, Titov Veles, Veles, Velesa, Velesas, Velesi, Velessa, Velesu, Vélès, Weles, Wełes, belleseu, fylys, velesi, vu~eresu, wei lai si, wls, Βελεσά, Велес, Вєлєсъ, ולס, فيليس, ველესი, ヴェレス, 韋萊斯, 벨레스m