timezones.de

12:09:48pm
Flag Macedonia

Vevčani
Macedonia - Vevčani

Current local time:

01:09pm:48
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Vevčani
Population:2.429
Latitude:41.2405600
Longitude:20.5933300
Elevation:867m
Alternate names:Vehcane, Vehcani, Vehčane, Vehčani, Vevcane, Vevcani, Vevchani, Vevčane, Vevčani, Вевчаниm