timezones.de

07:59:06am
Flag Macedonia

Blatec
Macedonia - Vinica

Current local time:

08:59am:06
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Vinica
Population:2.024
Latitude:41.8377800
Longitude:22.5780600
Elevation:703m
Alternate names:Blaca, Blatac, Blatec, Блатецm