timezones.de

08:56:57am
Flag Macedonia

Vraneštica
Macedonia - Vraneštica

Current local time:

09:56am:57
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Vraneštica
Population:1.265
Latitude:41.4449600
Longitude:21.0268300
Elevation:661m
Alternate names:Vraneshtica, Vranesnica, Vranestica, Vranešnica, Vraneštica, Вранештицаm