timezones.de

03:13:22am
Flag Macedonia

Желино
Macedonia - Želino

Current local time:

04:13am:22
Sunday25.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Želino
Population:25.422
Latitude:41.9802800
Longitude:21.0641700
Elevation:448m
Alternate names:Zelino, Zeljino, Zheline, Zhelino, Zhelinë, Željino, Желиноm