timezones.de

04:56:11pm
Flag Madagascar

Ambatondrazaka
Madagascar - Alaotra Mangoro

Current local time:

07:56pm:11
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Alaotra Mangoro
Population:43.134
Latitude:-17.8333300
Longitude:48.4166700
Elevation:768m
Alternate names:Ambatondrazaka, Ambatonoradrazaka, WAMm