timezones.de

05:06:02pm
Flag Madagascar

Amparafaravola
Madagascar - Alaotra Mangoro

Current local time:

08:06pm:02
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Alaotra Mangoro
Population:51.519
Latitude:-17.5876000
Longitude:48.2239100
Elevation:777m
Alternate names:Amparafarovola, Amparofaravolam