timezones.de

05:42:35pm
Flag Madagascar

Moramanga
Madagascar - Alaotra Mangoro

Current local time:

08:42pm:35
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Alaotra Mangoro
Population:29.212
Latitude:-18.9494800
Longitude:48.2300700
Elevation:913m
Alternate names:OHBm