timezones.de

05:29:57am
Advert
Flag Madagascar

Ambositra
Madagascar - Amoron'i Mania

Current local time:

08:29am:57
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Amoron'i Mania
Population:30.353
Latitude:-20.5303400
Longitude:47.2434400
Elevation:1318m
Alternate names:Ambositram
Advert