timezones.de

06:29:52pm
Flag Madagascar

Ambohitrandriamanitra
Madagascar - Analamanga

Current local time:

09:29pm:52
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Analamanga
Population:8.000
Latitude:-19.0833300
Longitude:47.7833300
Elevation:1465m
Alternate names:Ambohiandriamanitra, Ambohitrandriamanitram