timezones.de

04:52:44pm
Advert
Flag Madagascar

Antananarivo
Madagascar - Analamanga

Current local time:

07:52pm:44
Thursday05.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Analamanga
Population:1.391.433
Latitude:-18.9136800
Longitude:47.5361300
Elevation:1274m
Alternate names:Antananarifo, Antananarivo, Antananarivu, Antananariwo, Antananaryvas, Antananarywa, Antananarívó, Gorad Antananaryvu, TNR, Tana, Tananaribe, Tananarive, an ta na na li fu, anrananarivea, antananalibo, antananaribo, antananarivho, antananarivo, antananaryfw, antananaryww, antʼananarivu, atananarivo, ta na na li fu, xan ta nana ri wo, Ανταναναρίβο, Ταναναρίβη, Антананариво, Антананариву, Антананаріву, Горад Антананарыву, Тананариве, Անտանանարիվու, אנטאנאנאריווא, אנטננריבו, آنتاناناریوو, أنتاناناريفو, ئانتاناناریڤۆ, انٹاناناریوو, اینٹانانیریو, अंतानानारिव्हो, अन्टाननरीवो, ਅੰਤਾਨਾਨਾਰੀਵੋ, அண்டனானரீவோ, ആന്റനനറീവൊ, อันตานานาริโว, ཨེན་ཊ་ན་ན་རི་བོ།, ანტანანარივუ, አንታናናሪቮ, アンタナナリボ, 塔那那利佛, 安塔那那利佛, 안타나나리보m
Advert