timezones.de

06:30:48pm
Flag Madagascar

Ambodifotatra
Madagascar - Analanjirofo

Current local time:

09:30pm:48
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Analanjirofo
Population:11.830
Latitude:-16.9833300
Longitude:49.8500000
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Ambodifotatra, Ambodifototram