timezones.de

06:37:37pm
Flag Madagascar

Mananara
Madagascar - Analanjirofo

Current local time:

09:37pm:37
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Analanjirofo
Population:41.209
Latitude:-16.1686400
Longitude:49.7662200
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Mananara, Mananara Avaratra, WMRm