timezones.de

04:48:07pm
Flag Madagascar

Maroantsetra
Madagascar - Analanjirofo

Current local time:

07:48pm:07
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Analanjirofo
Population:23.859
Latitude:-15.4368900
Longitude:49.7387100
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Maroantsetra, Maruancentre, WMN, Маруанцентреm