timezones.de

05:31:29pm
Flag Madagascar

Soanierana Ivongo
Madagascar - Analanjirofo

Current local time:

08:31pm:29
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Analanjirofo
Population:39.271
Latitude:-16.9166700
Longitude:49.5833300
Elevation:117m
Alternate names:Saanierana, Soahierana, Soanierana, Soanierana Ivongom