timezones.de

05:57:29pm
Flag Madagascar

Ampanihy
Madagascar - Atsimo-Andrefana

Current local time:

08:57pm:29
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Atsimo-Andrefana
Population:25.686
Latitude:-24.6937000
Longitude:44.7458100
Elevation:236m
Alternate names:AMP, Ampanihym